Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
5K Timed |
||||||||||
Top | ||||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | ANNA BECK | BENBROOK TX | 214 | 20 | 9 | 22:15.9 | 22:19.6 | 0:03.6 | 7:09/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | RICARDO JAQUEZ | 229 | 36 | 1 | 17:57.1 | 17:59.3 | 0:02.1 | 5:46/M | ||
Top | ||||||||||
Female Masters Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | AMANDA RICHARDSON | WEATHERFORD TX | 241 | 41 | 15 | 24:30.7 | 24:35.3 | 0:04.6 | 7:53/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Male Masters Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | SERGIO HERNANDEZ | GRANBURY TX | 250 | 49 | 2 | 19:09.4 | 19:12.5 | 0:03.1 | 6:09/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 9 & Under |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | NAVELAN RAJESHKANNA | IRVING TX | 211 | 8 | 52 | 32:57.6 | 32:59.7 | 0:02.1 | 10:36/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 10 to 14 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | ISSABELLA MEJORADA | FORT WORTH TX | 260 | 12 | 26 | 26:07.6 | 26:13.1 | 0:05.4 | 8:24/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 10 to 14 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | ALEKAY ARVIZU | FORT WORTH TX | 20 | 14 | 7 | 21:24.0 | 21:26.2 | 0:02.1 | 6:53/M | |
2 | ADRIAN GOINES | 251 | 12 | 8 | 0:48.4 | 22:12.4 | 22:14.4 | 0:01.9 | 7:08/M | |
3 | EMANUEL ASTORYA | 261 | 14 | 14 | 2:53.9 | 24:18.0 | 24:19.4 | 0:01.4 | 7:49/M | |
4 | SEBASTIEN BEAUPRE | FORT WORTH TX | 98 | 10 | 29 | 5:45.3 | 27:09.4 | 27:16.7 | 0:07.2 | 8:44/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | VANN GOINES | 253 | 15 | 4 | 19:28.3 | 19:30.5 | 0:02.1 | 6:16/M | ||
Top | ||||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | EMILY DIRNU | HASLET TX | 177 | 24 | 60 | 35:05.5 | 35:21.1 | 0:15.6 | 11:17/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | JORGE SALDIVAR | DALLAS TX | 345 | 23 | 22 | 25:59.0 | 26:30.3 | 0:31.2 | 8:21/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | BEN LAMB | FORT WORTH TX | 215 | 26 | 3 | 19:14.8 | 19:18.2 | 0:03.3 | 6:11/M | |
2 | RYAN HART | ARLINGTON TX | 190 | 29 | 27 | 7:28.2 | 26:43.1 | 26:45.8 | 0:02.7 | 8:35/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | CORTNEY CHARLESWORTH | 254 | 34 | 11 | 23:30.0 | 23:48.5 | 0:18.4 | 7:33/M | ||
2 | ABBEY ALLISON | 239 | 33 | 13 | 0:32.8 | 24:02.9 | 24:11.4 | 0:08.5 | 7:44/M | |
3 | SANDRA LOPEZ | FORT WORTH TX | 196 | 30 | 49 | 9:02.5 | 32:32.5 | 32:55.7 | 0:23.2 | 10:28/M |
4 | MEGAN MATTHEWS | MANSFEILD TX | 199 | 33 | 71 | 15:27.8 | 38:57.9 | 39:12.3 | 0:14.4 | 12:31/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | HEINZ SCHWARZKOPF | GRANBURY TX | 383 | 34 | 19 | 25:30.7 | 25:37.1 | 0:06.3 | 8:12/M | |
2 | DAVID ELIZALDE | FORT WORTH TX | 178 | 33 | 48 | 7:01.4 | 32:32.2 | 32:55.2 | 0:22.9 | 10:28/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | CARLYN ROSER | GRAND PRAIRIE TX | 321 | 35 | 23 | 25:59.5 | 26:03.4 | 0:03.8 | 8:21/M | |
2 | KRISTIN GRANTHAM | BENBROOK TX | 185 | 39 | 36 | 2:32.2 | 28:31.8 | 28:37.0 | 0:05.2 | 9:10/M |
3 | VALERIE MANN | NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX | 219 | 36 | 47 | 6:18.9 | 32:18.4 | 32:49.2 | 0:30.7 | 10:23/M |
4 | JESSICA ATKINS | FORT WORTH TX | 26 | 37 | 53 | 7:07.6 | 33:07.2 | 33:16.7 | 0:09.4 | 10:39/M |
5 | MELISSA HARLAND | LAKESIDE TX | 188 | 37 | 66 | 11:37.1 | 37:36.6 | 37:51.6 | 0:14.9 | 12:05/M |
6 | JASMINE WOODS | FORT WORTH TX | 1147 | 37 | 82 | 17:29.0 | 43:28.6 | 43:45.2 | 0:16.6 | 13:59/M |
7 | MOHANAPRIYA RAJESHKANNA | IRVING TX | 210 | 39 | 84 | 18:00.7 | 44:00.3 | 44:04.1 | 0:03.8 | 14:09/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | RYAN BEAUPRE | FORT WORTH TX | 97 | 38 | 34 | 28:09.3 | 28:27.0 | 0:17.6 | 9:03/M | |
2 | CHARLES MANN | NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX | 220 | 37 | 42 | 1:43.4 | 29:52.8 | 30:23.9 | 0:31.0 | 9:36/M |
3 | FRANCISCO MANZANAREZ | FORT WORTH TX | 243 | 38 | 75 | 12:30.5 | 40:39.9 | 40:49.0 | 0:09.0 | 13:04/M |
4 | DAVID GOINES | 252 | 37 | 92 | 19:17.8 | 47:27.2 | 47:49.0 | 0:21.8 | 15:15/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | KATRINA SANDERLIN | FORT WORTH TX | 366 | 40 | 70 | 38:55.2 | 39:08.5 | 0:13.2 | 12:31/M | |
2 | KERISSA BEARCE | RIVER OAKS TX | 48 | 42 | 72 | 0:14.8 | 39:10.1 | 39:34.6 | 0:24.4 | 12:36/M |
3 | NATALIE CERVANTES | FORT WORTH TX | 246 | 40 | 96 | 12:51.2 | 51:46.5 | 52:11.5 | 0:25.0 | 16:39/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | OLIVER DAVILA | ARLINGTON TX | 176 | 43 | 6 | 20:58.6 | 21:01.6 | 0:03.0 | 6:45/M | |
2 | MIKE GILE | 255 | 41 | 12 | 2:34.5 | 23:33.2 | 23:51.4 | 0:18.2 | 7:34/M | |
3 | JONATHAN HARLAND | LAKESIDE TX | 187 | 40 | 37 | 7:34.0 | 28:32.6 | 28:46.1 | 0:13.5 | 9:10/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | AMBER BOSWELL | WEATHERFORD TX | 109 | 47 | 28 | 26:44.1 | 26:49.8 | 0:05.6 | 8:36/M | |
2 | GLINDA JOHNSTON | 247 | 49 | 32 | 0:55.5 | 27:39.7 | 27:53.5 | 0:13.7 | 8:53/M | |
3 | MONICA BOWEN | 258 | 47 | 44 | 3:41.4 | 30:25.6 | 31:21.9 | 0:56.3 | 9:47/M | |
4 | LEILANI OSTIGUY | FORT WORTH TX | 228 | 45 | 95 | 23:17.1 | 50:01.3 | 50:21.6 | 0:20.3 | 16:05/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | MARK JANEK | WEST TX | 194 | 47 | 21 | 25:45.6 | 25:53.4 | 0:07.8 | 8:17/M | |
2 | BEN SCHULTZ | 217 | 47 | 51 | 7:04.5 | 32:50.1 | 33:01.6 | 0:11.5 | 10:33/M | |
3 | JASON GILES | SAGINAW TX | 183 | 49 | 88 | 20:30.9 | 46:16.6 | 46:31.3 | 0:14.7 | 14:53/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | DIANE BRYANT | FORT WORTH TX | 212 | 51 | 31 | 27:32.2 | 27:47.3 | 0:15.0 | 8:51/M | |
2 | LISA FARRELL | FORT WORTH TX | 237 | 50 | 63 | 8:17.4 | 35:49.7 | 35:59.3 | 0:09.6 | 11:31/M |
3 | LAURIE LEVIS | 230 | 51 | 81 | 15:17.5 | 42:49.7 | 43:13.6 | 0:23.8 | 13:46/M | |
4 | TAMMY MAY | SAGINAW TX | 200 | 53 | 100 | 26:31.9 | 54:04.2 | 54:38.9 | 0:34.7 | 17:23/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | JOHN HACKLER | FORT WORTH TX | 242 | 54 | 17 | 24:49.8 | 25:07.8 | 0:17.9 | 7:59/M | |
2 | RICKY BRYANT | FORT WORTH TX | 137 | 51 | 30 | 2:23.6 | 27:13.4 | 27:30.1 | 0:16.6 | 8:45/M |
3 | JASON MART | 245 | 51 | 65 | 12:46.3 | 37:36.2 | 38:02.5 | 0:26.3 | 12:05/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | LYNDA PARRA | KELLER TX | 213 | 56 | 55 | 33:58.6 | 35:09.9 | 1:11.3 | 10:55/M | |
2 | SANDRA UGARTE | FORT WORTH TX | 400 | 55 | 62 | 1:29.3 | 35:28.0 | 35:44.6 | 0:16.6 | 11:24/M |
3 | AMY LUCAS | KELLER TX | 238 | 57 | 77 | 7:43.0 | 41:41.6 | 41:52.6 | 0:10.9 | 13:24/M |
4 | JO AVANTI | KENNEDALE TX | 249 | 56 | 79 | 8:00.8 | 41:59.4 | 42:14.5 | 0:15.0 | 13:30/M |
5 | KAREN TOOMER | CROWLEY TX | 248 | 57 | 90 | 12:58.4 | 46:57.1 | 47:13.7 | 0:16.6 | 15:06/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | SEAN HORNER | ROANOKE TX | 191 | 55 | 5 | 20:08.0 | 20:10.5 | 0:02.4 | 6:28/M | |
2 | JAVIER PENA | BENBROOK TX | 208 | 56 | 10 | 3:07.4 | 23:15.5 | 23:23.1 | 0:07.6 | 7:29/M |
3 | JAMES MARKEY | FORT WORTH TX | 198 | 57 | 16 | 4:32.5 | 24:40.6 | 24:53.9 | 0:13.3 | 7:56/M |
4 | DANIEL VILLEGAS | FORT WORTH TX | 491 | 55 | 20 | 5:34.5 | 25:42.6 | 25:50.7 | 0:08.1 | 8:16/M |
5 | ROD ELKINS | DALLAS TX | 231 | 55 | 50 | 12:40.4 | 32:48.5 | 33:11.3 | 0:22.8 | 10:33/M |
6 | ROBERT MADRID | FORT WORTH TX | 236 | 57 | 68 | 18:03.8 | 38:11.9 | 38:19.4 | 0:07.4 | 12:17/M |
7 | DAVID GRANADO | 256 | 58 | 93 | 27:55.4 | 48:03.5 | 48:25.5 | 0:21.9 | 15:27/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | IRMA ALLEN | FORT WORTH TX | 9 | 61 | 24 | 26:01.2 | 26:10.8 | 0:09.5 | 8:22/M | |
2 | KIMBERLY BAUM | DUNCANVILLE TX | 44 | 64 | 41 | 3:34.7 | 29:36.0 | 29:47.0 | 0:11.0 | 9:31/M |
3 | BRENDA CASE | ARLINGTON TX | 234 | 61 | 54 | 7:31.4 | 33:32.7 | 33:44.8 | 0:12.0 | 10:47/M |
4 | COLLEEN FILAK | KELLER TX | 180 | 62 | 57 | 8:04.4 | 34:05.7 | 34:18.1 | 0:12.4 | 10:58/M |
5 | ELIZABETH GARBER | CLEBURNE TX | 223 | 63 | 91 | 21:05.6 | 47:06.8 | 47:34.7 | 0:27.8 | 15:09/M |
6 | LEONORA ALVAREZ | 221 | 64 | 94 | 23:27.9 | 49:29.1 | 49:33.6 | 0:04.4 | 15:55/M | |
7 | SUSAN PFEIFFER | 233 | 62 | 97 | 25:45.7 | 51:46.9 | 52:11.9 | 0:24.9 | 16:39/M | |
8 | BETH PAUL | FORT WORTH TX | 206 | 62 | 98 | 26:29.9 | 52:31.1 | 53:00.7 | 0:29.5 | 16:53/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | HENRYK WOZNICZKA | FORT WORTH TX | 244 | 61 | 18 | 25:23.5 | 25:27.1 | 0:03.6 | 8:10/M | |
2 | JIM CASE | ARLINGTON TX | 232 | 62 | 25 | 0:38.0 | 26:01.6 | 26:09.0 | 0:07.4 | 8:22/M |
3 | HERMAN MASSEY | FORT WORTH TX | 226 | 64 | 46 | 5:25.3 | 30:48.9 | 30:59.0 | 0:10.1 | 9:54/M |
4 | THOM GARBER | CLEBURNE TX | 222 | 62 | 58 | 9:18.8 | 34:42.3 | 34:55.7 | 0:13.3 | 11:09/M |
5 | DOUGLAS TRANTHAM | HILLSBORO TX | 397 | 63 | 80 | 17:23.0 | 42:46.5 | 42:58.3 | 0:11.7 | 13:45/M |
6 | GREG PAUL | FORT WORTH TX | 207 | 62 | 99 | 27:07.9 | 52:31.4 | 53:00.6 | 0:29.1 | 16:53/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | PENNY SCHWARZKOPF | KYLE TX | 388 | 65 | 85 | 44:47.0 | 44:56.6 | 0:09.5 | 14:24/M | |
2 | CAROL STANK | SAGINAW TX | 395 | 67 | 87 | 1:13.1 | 46:00.1 | 46:26.3 | 0:26.1 | 14:47/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | CHARLIE HART | ARLINGTON TX | 189 | 66 | 39 | 29:05.3 | 29:08.0 | 0:02.6 | 9:21/M | |
2 | ZANE RODRIGUEZ | 240 | 67 | 56 | 4:55.7 | 34:01.0 | 34:13.7 | 0:12.7 | 10:56/M | |
3 | JACK DALE | FORT WORTH TX | 131 | 66 | 76 | 12:36.0 | 41:41.4 | 41:52.1 | 0:10.7 | 13:24/M |
4 | GEORGE ALVAREZ | KELLER TX | 218 | 66 | 89 | 17:31.2 | 46:36.6 | 46:41.9 | 0:05.2 | 14:59/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 70 to 74 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | POKSU BINGER | FORT WORTH TX | 216 | 73 | 35 | 28:21.2 | 28:26.7 | 0:05.4 | 9:07/M | |
2 | KAY EATON | ARLINGTON TX | 259 | 73 | 67 | 9:23.5 | 37:44.8 | 37:51.5 | 0:06.7 | 12:08/M |
3 | DENISE BOEDEKER | ARLINGTON TX | 235 | 70 | 74 | 12:14.0 | 40:35.3 | 40:56.5 | 0:21.2 | 13:03/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 70 to 74 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | DAVE GOODRICH | POOLVILLE TX | 184 | 72 | 33 | 27:52.6 | 27:58.0 | 0:05.4 | 8:58/M | |
2 | JACK ENGLANT | EULESS TX | 179 | 74 | 40 | 1:39.5 | 29:32.2 | 29:38.8 | 0:06.5 | 9:30/M |
3 | ROBERT GRANTHAM | BRIDGEPORT TX | 186 | 72 | 61 | 7:30.9 | 35:23.6 | 35:54.0 | 0:30.3 | 11:23/M |
4 | STEVE LOONEY | 257 | 70 | 83 | 15:52.4 | 43:45.1 | 44:33.1 | 0:47.9 | 14:04/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 75 & Over |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | LARRY LICHNOVSKY | ARLINGTON TX | 225 | 75 | 38 | 28:45.0 | 28:53.5 | 0:08.4 | 9:15/M | |
2 | BOB TEUTSCH | KELLER TX | 396 | 79 | 43 | 1:33.6 | 30:18.6 | 30:23.0 | 0:04.3 | 9:45/M |
3 | ARTHUR HUTCHINSON | WEATHERFORD TX | 192 | 77 | 45 | 2:03.4 | 30:48.5 | 32:35.4 | 1:46.9 | 9:54/M |
4 | IAN RODGER | BURLESON TX | 224 | 75 | 59 | 6:02.2 | 34:47.3 | 35:04.6 | 0:17.3 | 11:11/M |
5 | LEON MINTON | WILLOW PARK TX | 202 | 77 | 64 | 8:00.3 | 36:45.4 | 36:55.6 | 0:10.2 | 11:49/M |
6 | RICK JOHNSON | BURLESON TX | 227 | 76 | 69 | 9:44.1 | 38:29.1 | 38:36.5 | 0:07.4 | 12:22/M |
7 | KEN BREWER | ARLINGTON TX | 110 | 86 | 73 | 10:38.9 | 39:23.9 | 39:37.4 | 0:13.5 | 12:40/M |
8 | DENNIS TRUCKENBROD | FORT WORTH TX | 398 | 75 | 78 | 13:00.6 | 41:45.6 | 42:10.3 | 0:24.7 | 13:25/M |
9 | PHILLIP JACKSON | NORTH RICHLAND HILLS TX | 193 | 77 | 86 | 16:41.8 | 45:26.8 | 45:53.4 | 0:26.6 | 14:37/M |